senior Leadership Team
Mr J Towers                           Headmaster           B.A. (Hons.), M.A., P.G.C.E., N.P.Q.H., F.R.S.A. Email me

Mr D Fitzgerald 

Deputy Head Pastoral B.Ed. (Hons.) Email me
Mrs A Wheatley                  Deputy Head Academic B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E. Email me

Mr A Harper              

Bursar M.Sc., F.C.M.I., Q.T.S. Email me
Early Years Department teaching staff
Mrs S Godly                       Head of Early Years Department & Reception Teacher B.A., Q.T.S. Email me
Mrs M Fletcher         Reception Teacher B.A. (Hons.), Q.T.S., Primary Education Email me
Mrs M Petitti Nursery Teacher B.A. in Early Childhood Studies, D.C.E. Level 3 Childcare Email me
Mrs R Pettett Nursery Teacher (Maternity Leave) B.A. in Early Childhood Studies, D.C.E. Level 3 Childcare Email me
Junior Department teaching staff

Mrs J Gunningham  

(Senior Management Team) 

Head of Junior Department & Year 1 Teacher B.Ed. (Hons.) Email me
Mrs A Connaughton Year 2 Teacher B.Ed. Email me
Mrs L Dawson Year 1 Teacher B.Ed. (Hons.) Email me
Mrs D Delhalle French Teacher M.A, Q.T.S.  Email me
Mrs L Kurn Year 2 Teacher B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E Email me
Mrs R Lyndham Year 3 Teacher B.A., P.G.C.E. Email me
Miss J Mayes Year 3 Teacher  B.A. (Hons.) Email me
Mrs E Walker Music Teacher B.A., (Hons.), P.G.C.E. Email me
Senior Department teaching staff

Miss L Beckwith

(Head of Year 6)

English Teacher B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E. Email me

Mrs R Burgess

(Head of Year 4)

Science Teacher B. Ed. (Hons.), Q.T.S. (Cantab) Email me
Miss L Cassidy Head of English B.A. (Hons.), Q.T.S., P.G.C.E. Email me

Miss G Cook

(Head of Year 5)

English & Drama Teacher  B.A. (Psychology and English), Grad. Dip in Education Email me
Mrs D Delhalle French Teacher M.A, Q.T.S.  Email me
Miss S Larkin

Science Teacher (Maternity Leave)

B.Sc. (Hons.), P.G.C.E. Email me

Mr K Leung

Head of Art B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E. Email me
Mrs M Mach Head of Learning Technology B.A. (Hons.), Q.T.S. Email me
Mr M Mallett Teacher B.Hum., P.G.C.E. Email me
Mr D Matthews Director of Sport B.Sc., P.G.C.E., Q.T.S. Email me
Mr M McCaffery Head of Classics B.A. (Hons.), Dip. Ed. Email me
Mrs C McCleave Head of Religious Studies P.G.C.E. Religious Studies and PSHCE, Bachelor of Divinity, (Hons.) Email me

Mr A Murani

(Head of Year 7 & 8)

Maths Teacher

B.Ed. PGCert.

Email me
Mr L Nellthorp Sport Teacher B.A. Ed. Email me
Mrs J Payne Head of Science B.Ed. Email me
Mr G Pearce Sport Teacher Licence in Football Email me
Mrs K Sheppard Head of Humanities

M.A., B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., Q.T.S. 

Email me

Mr R Skinner

Head of Maths P.G.C.E., B.Sc Hons. Email me
Mr N Soltysik Head of French M.A., Q.T.S. Email me
Mr E Smith Sport Teacher B.A. (Hons.), Q.T.S. Email me
Mr J Thompson Maths Teacher B.Sc., Q.T.S. Email me
academic Support staff
Mrs P Benson Head of Learning Support B.A. (Hons.), Cert. of Ed., Prof. Cert. in Literacy Difficulties, Prof. Cert in Special Needs Email me
Mrs K Brooker Early Years Teaching Assistant D.C.E. Level 3 Childcare Email me
Miss B Burgos Science & Art Technician PhD Education, Q.T.S  Email me
Mrs S Edwards Year 3 Teaching Assistant City & Guilds Learning Support Cert., N.C.F.E. Special Needs Email me
Mrs O Evans Reception Teaching Assistant N.N.E.B. Email me
Mrs S Hogan Nursery Teaching Assistant    
Mrs S Hutchings

Welfare Assistant (Maternity Leave)

B.A. (Hons.) Education, Diploma in Childcare & Education Email me
Mrs M Khan Year 2 Teaching Assistant B.A., P.G.C.E. Email me

Mrs C Marchant 

Welfare Assistant  B.A. (Hons.) Email me
Mrs K Merryman Learning Resources Centre Manager I.L.S., N.V.Q. Email me
Mrs S Muller Senior Department Teaching Assistant B.A. (Hons.), Early Years Education, City & Guilds Learning Support

Email me

Mrs S Nicholson Year 1 Teaching Assistant City & Guilds Learning Support Email me
Mrs J O'Sullivan Reception Teaching Assistant B.A. Hons, NVQ Level 2 Email me
business support staff
Mrs A Blagg Finance Bursar AAT Level 4 NVQ in Accounting and Certificate of School Business Management (CSBM) Email me
Mrs J Corner Data Systems and Front of House Manager   Email me
Mrs I Cygan Finance Assistant M.Sc. Computer Science, A.A.T. Level 3 NVQ Accounting Email me
Mrs S Evans Registrar and Marketing Manager B.A. (Hons.), Q.T.S., Primary Education Email me
Ms S Harmes Headmaster’s Secretary   Email me
Mrs D King Receptionist PSC (LCCI) Email me
Mrs V Weekley Assistant to Registrar & Marketing Manager B.Sc Hons. Psychology, Advanced Diploma Childcare & Education Email me
visiting music teachers
Ms P Allardyce Orchestral Percussion and Drum Kit
 
GRNCM, PPRNCM Email me
Ms M Andrews

Clarinet, Saxophone and Flute

B Mus (Hons.), LGSM perf Dip GSM Email me
Mr P Aslangul Cello, Piano, Bass Guitar and Double Bass GGSM Email me
Mr P Legg Classical and Electric Guitar ALCM Email me
Mr J Marshall Trumpet, Trombone and Tuba ALCM Email me

Mrs C Martindale

Violin and Viola B.A. CT (ABRSM) Email me
Mrs C Ward      Piano and Singing B.Ed (Hons.) Email me
Mr C Woolmer Piano ARCO, LRAM, ARCM, Dip (RCM perf.),Cert. of Advanced Study (RCM) Email me
Mrs M Woolmer Piano B Mus (Hons.), PG Dip (RCM) Email me
Peripatetic teaching staff
Ms F Andrews

Karate Teacher

BSc Honours Sports Rehabilitation & Injury Prevention, World Grand Champion Email me
Mr G Buckley

Chess Teacher

National Coach accredited by the English Chess Federation, International Master (1995) Email me
Ms J Horton

Judo Teacher

BJA Level 2 Coach, Olympic semi-finalist Email me
Mr T Lenthall Cycling Teacher BCA Level 2 Email me
Mr P Lalic Chess Teacher National Coach accredited by the English Chess Federation, South England U18 Champion 2011/12 Email me
Mrs S Lalic Chess Teacher National Coach accredited by the English Chess Federation, Five times British Ladies Chess Champion, International Woman Chess Grand Master, International Master (1996) Email me
Mrs N Le Serve-Ort Squash Teacher ESR Licensed Level 2 Email me
Mrs B Tan Chinese Teacher B.A., M.A. Email me
Mrs A Thomas Fencing Teacher AAT BAF Level 2 Email me
Ms C Thomas Speech and Drama Teacher B.A. (Hons.) in performance Email me
Mr S Walmsley Table Tennis Teacher  ETTA Level 3 Coach Email me
catering staff
Mr T Grace

Head of Catering

  Email me
Mrs M Braddock

Assistant Chef

   
Mrs S Moylan

Assistant Chef and Superstars Manager

   
Miss S Brooks Catering Assistant    
Ms N Davey Catering Assistant    
Mrs S Hogan Catering Assistant    
Mrs E Jackson Catering Assistant    
Mr K Price Catering Assistant    
Mrs C Smith Catering Assistant    
Mrs T Walker Catering Assistant    
Miss B Burgos Lunchtime Supervisor PhD Education, Q.T.S   
Facilities staff
Mr G Crawford

Facilities and Estates Supervisor

  Email me
Mr P Brice Estates    
Mr C Franklin Estates    
Mr J Freitag Estates    
Mr S Given Estates    
Mr B Hill Estates    
Mr A Saggers Estates    
Mrs K Stubbings Estates    
uniform shop staff
Mrs M Jeans

Uniform Shop

  Email me
Mrs J Mapp

Uniform Shop

  Email me

Find Us

Homefield preparatory school

Western Road,

Sutton,

Surrey, SM1 2TE

Tel: 020 8642 0965

Get Directions